05Phase 2 works are progressing on schedule. ACP Team wishes to extend their gratitude and blessings for all your contributions. We appeal to you to remain prayerful for the project and to choose to consistently give as you honour God.

A. Financial Status:
Summary of collections for the month November 2017 so far.

 Week 1 (UGX)Week 1 (USD)Week 2 (UGX)Week 1 (USD)
7:30am (Purple Bag)8,819,7009534,317,000
9:30am (Purple Bag)16,457,3001,2505,929,600
11:30am (Purple Bag)8,384,9001004,680,000
3pm (Safe Box)200,900294,000
Midweek (Safe Box)392,800589,850$520
Safe Box (other coll.)347,000585,000
Tent Collection4,525,0002,250,000
15% of General Collection5,242,8004,563,500
Office collection12,459,10010,257,250
Lweza collection833,500445,300
Kla Diocese Parishes480,000
Thanksgivings4,013,000
Mobile Money2,070,000130,000
Interest Earned on Fixed Deposit5,784,65711,407,000
Total Collections65,997,657$ 2,30349,461,500$520

Phase 2 Goal:
• Planned completion date: August 2018
• Scope: Sturctural Walls, Office Layout, Two Galleries, Windows, Doors, Bell
Tower and Roofing.
• Financier: God working through His people.
• B Technical Status:

HAVE YOU BEEN TO THE SITE? Have you seen the first gallery forming. You can now stand in the first gallery formation and look over Kampala city. Steel fixing and Casting concrete for structural walls, columns, staircases and mezzanine levels continue. Quality assurance and strengths tests are done per batch for each structural element. The Cathedral Management continues to request for your understanding and patience as we face some inconveniences and limited parking areas, all for the good of God’s work among us.
To contribute to the building of the Cathedral, you can deposit money directly on our bank accounts using the details on the white ACP envelopes.
You can also contribute to the building of the Cathedral using mobile money. Below are the steps to follow while paying using mobile money.

SHORT CUT FOR CONTRIBUTING TO ACP THROUGH MTN Mobile Money
Step 1 Dial *165*4*#
Step 2 Enter Merchant Code: ALLSAINTS
Step 3 Enter Reference: YOUR NAME
Step 4 Enter amount:
Step 5 Enter PIN
You can also contribute through ACP office, Cathedral accounts office, tent and the purple bag.
ACP TEAM

Facebooktwittermail
Facebooktwitteryoutubeinstagram

Comments

comments