Next Sunday 5th November is ACP Sunday and Phase 2 works are progressing on schedule.
ACP Team wishes to extend their gratitude and blessings for all your contributions. We appeal to you
to remain prayerful for the project and to choose to consistently give as you honour God.

A. Financial Status
Summary of collections so far for the month of October 2017

PURPLE BAGWeek 1 (UGX)Week 1 (USD)Week 2 (UGX)Week 2 (USD)Week 3 (UGX)Week 3 (USD)Week 4 (UGX)Week 4 (USD)
7:30am13,039,0002512,490,000104,409,40013,151,500301
9:30am17,145,9002506,592,5002007,832,6005003,702,100520
11:30am7,141,9004,961,0003,273,1002003,021,300
3pm (Safe Box)130,00055630,800500,000312,10020
Midweek (Safe Box)454,400686,5001,147,700403,700
Safe Box (other collection)452,000506,000896,2001,357,200
Tent Collection2,400,000690,0001,000,0001,090,000
15% of Gen. Collection4,059,0003,662,7003,739,0003,782,900
Office collection2,945,0001505,200,0003,707,1003,099,808
Lweza collection294,000199,000305,000559,800
Thanksgiving Late Blasio family1,418,000
Kampala Diocese Parishes261,00056,200
Mobile Money50,0002,380,0001,000,000496,800
Interest Earned on Fixed Deposit7,219,1785,356,164
Total Collections56,748,378$ 70633,615,664$ 21027,866,300$ 70120,977,208$ 841

Phase 2 Goal:
• Planned completion date: August 2018
• Scope: Sturctural Walls, Office Layout, Two Galleries, Windows, Doors, Bell
Tower and Roofing.
• Financier: God working through His people.

B: Technical Status:
HAVE YOU BEEN TO THE SITE? The first gallery formation is ongoing. Steel fixing and
Casting concrete for strucutral walls, columns, staircases and mezzanine levels continue. Quality
assurance and strenghts tests are done per batch for each structural element. The Cathedral Management
continues to request for your understanding and patience as we face some inconveniences
and limited parking areas, all for the good of God’s work among us.
To contribute to the building of the Cathedral, you can deposit money directly on our bank accounts
using the details on the white ACP envelopes.
You can also contribute to the building of the Cathedral using mobile money. Below are the steps to
follow while paying using mobile money.

SHORT CUT FOR CONTRIBUTING TO ACP THROUGH MTN Mobile Money
Step 1: Dial *165*4*#
Step 2: Enter Merchant Code: ALLSAINTS
Step 3: Enter Reference: YOUR NAME
Step 4: Enter amount:
Step 5: Enter PIN
You can also contribute through ACP office, Cathedral accounts office, tent and the purple bag.
THANK YOU – ACP TEAM

Facebooktwittermail
Facebooktwitteryoutubeinstagram

Comments

comments